Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Big Sky 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Kevin Yost, Idaho St.11-693,6903,621329.2
2.Denarius McGhee, Montana St.133643,1543,518270.6
3.Garrett Safron, CS Sacramento113772,5402,917265.2
4.Mike Hoke, Weber State112672,0652,332212.0
5.Cary Grossart, Northern Arizona9-1741,9971,823202.6
6.Trent McKinney, Montana93991,3501,749194.3
7.Vernon Adams, E. Washington123421,9612,303191.9
8.Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona111,18201,182107.5
9.DJ Adams, Portland St.11967096787.9
10.C.J. Tuckett, Weber State11959095987.2
11.Peter Nguyen, Montana11926092684.2
12.Cody Kirk, Montana St.11841084176.5
13.Jordan Canada, Montana10586058658.6
14.Orenzo Davis, Montana St.12597059749.8
15.Shaquille Richard, Portland St.11524052447.6
16.Quincy Forte, E. Washington14597059742.6
17.Demitrius Bronson, E. Washington12472047239.3
18.Kris Parham, Weber State113023333530.5
19.Aaron Prier, Idaho St.10235023523.5
20.Justin Lilley, Portland St.9178017819.8

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Brandon Kaufman, E. Washington0160-1000102
2.Jimmy Pavel, E. Washington000017500101
3.Rory Perez, Montana St.00001745096
4.Cody Kirk, Montana St.1310000084
5.Chris Lider, Montana000-11537076
6.DJ Adams, Portland St.1200000072
7.Andy Wilder, Northern Arizona00001038068
8.Demitrius Bronson, E. Washington1100000066
9.Greg Herd, E. Washington070000054
10.Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona810-100048

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Cody Kirk, Montana St.1113100141.3
2.DJ Adams, Portland St.1112000121.1
3.Brandon Kaufman, E. Washington140160-1151.1
4.Demitrius Bronson, E. Washington1211000110.9
5.Trent McKinney, Montana9700070.8
6.Luke Austin, Idaho St.11080080.7
7.Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona11810-180.7
8.C.J. Tuckett, Weber State11800080.7
9.Ify Umodu, Northern Arizona9060060.7
10.Rodrick Rumble, Idaho St.9060-150.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Zach Bauman, Northern Arizona1122511825.38107.5
2.DJ Adams, Portland St.111649675.91287.9
3.C.J. Tuckett, Weber State111869595.2887.2
4.Peter Nguyen, Montana111589265.9584.2
5.Cody Kirk, Montana St.111718414.91376.5
6.Jordan Canada, Montana101185865.0458.6
7.Orenzo Davis, Montana St.121395974.3749.8
8.Shaquille Richard, Portland St.111125244.7247.6
9.Trent McKinney, Montana9863994.6744.3
10.Quincy Forte, E. Washington141265974.7242.6

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Vernon Adams, E. Washington1221513160.91961208163.49.1159.6
2.Cary Grossart, Northern Arizona927018066.71997179221.97.4142.1
3.Denarius McGhee, Montana St.134302846631542411242.67.3140.6
4.Garrett Safron, CS Sacramento1138324664.225402212230.96.6131.7
5.Kevin Yost, Idaho St.1155334963.136902415335.56.7128.1
6.Trent McKinney, Montana920513465.4135088150.06.6125.3
7.Mike Hoke, Weber State1134119757.82065139187.76.1114.9

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Brandon Kaufman, E. Washington1493185019.9166.6
2.Rodrick Rumble, Idaho St.974100613.668.2
3.Tanner Bleskin, Montana St.126692814.145.5
4.Morris Norrise, CS Sacramento116077713.075.5
5.Greg Herd, E. Washington146695214.474.7
6.Cameron Richmond, Idaho St.116773911.046.1
7.Josh Hill, Idaho St.10706309.057.0
8.Nevin Lewis, Portland St.92454622.812.7
9.Luke Austin, Idaho St.114661113.384.2
10.Ify Umodu, Northern Arizona93548113.763.9


Georgia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UGASports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.