Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Georgia 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
Y. Maten16.27.90.92.11.80.330.42413340
J. Frazier15.74.94.21.60.21.630.83510845
K. Gaines13.92.81.01.60.80.928.6355440
C. Mann9.93.62.82.90.11.128.6187650
D. Ogbeide3.84.60.81.50.60.012.0910321
K. Geno3.12.91.80.70.40.821.3137735
H. Kessler2.93.60.30.90.50.319.1710129
M. Edwards2.63.40.41.10.50.116.4148229
E. Wilridge1.81.60.60.60.40.110.488226
W. Jackson II1.60.80.90.80.20.48.765319
O. Iduwe0.40.40.00.10.10.03.02206
B. Young0.30.00.30.30.00.01.01013
C. O'Neill0.00.00.00.00.00.01.50002

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
Y. Maten102-194 52.6%1-4 25.0%70-91 76.9%50-1357.927516.2
J. Frazier83-192 43.2%41-97 42.3%60-73 82.2%8-844.926715.7
K. Gaines75-172 43.6%43-105 41.0%29-43 67.4%9-452.822213.9
C. Mann42-122 34.4%10-23 43.5%75-111 67.6%9-623.61699.9
D. Ogbeide18-36 50.0%0-0 -9-18 50.0%15-554.6453.8
K. Geno19-57 33.3%8-32 25.0%6-10 60.0%13-492.9523.1
H. Kessler20-52 38.5%1-10 10.0%9-13 69.2%20-623.6502.9
M. Edwards19-38 50.0%0-0 -7-23 30.4%18-573.4452.6
E. Wilridge11-19 57.9%1-6 16.7%6-14 42.9%4-251.6291.8
W. Jackson II8-31 25.8%5-21 23.8%7-8 87.5%5-130.8281.6
O. Iduwe1-3 33.3%0-0 -3-6 50.0%2-50.450.4
B. Young0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-2 50.0%0-00.010.3
C. O'Neill0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
Y. Maten1751654-216-36 (0.4:1)315
J. Frazier1752440-171-28 (2.5:1)427
K. Gaines1645757-316-26 (0.6:1)1215
C. Mann1748643-147-49 (1.0:1)118
D. Ogbeide1214424-09-18 (0.5:1)70
K. Geno1736223-031-12 (2.6:1)713
H. Kessler1732540-05-15 (0.3:1)85
M. Edwards1727841-27-19 (0.4:1)91
E. Wilridge161679-010-10 (1.0:1)72
W. Jackson II1714814-015-14 (1.1:1)47
O. Iduwe123612-00-1 (0.0:1)10
B. Young441-01-1 (1.0:1)00
C. O'Neill230-00-0 (-)00



Georgia NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UGASports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.